SBI Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2023 date Extended

State Bank of India (SBI)

Name of Recruitment: State Bank of India SBI Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2023

No. of Posts: 8283 Post

Adv. No. : SBI Advt No. : CRPD/CR/2023-24/27

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 17/11/2023
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 10/12/2023
  • Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 10/12/2023
  • Phase I Prelim Exam Date : January 2024
  • Phase II Mains Exam Date : February 2024

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 750/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only. 

SBI Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2023

Age Limit as on 01/04/2023

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per SBI Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment Rules 2023.

SBI Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2023

Vacancy Detail:

Post Name: Junior Associates (Clerk)

Total Posts: 8283 Posts

  • Gen: 3515 Posts
  • OBC: 1919 Posts
  • EWS: 817 Posts
  • SC: 1284 Posts
  • ST: 748 Posts

Eligibility

  • Passed / Appearing Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
  • Knowledge of Local Language

SBI Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2023

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLocal LanguageGENOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu733480178373171781
Madhya PradeshHindi11743284357288
RajasthanHindi37718894159122940
DelhiHindi180117436532437
BiharHindi / Urdu192112416604415
JharkhandHindi / Santhali6919161942165
UttarakhandHindi12327213806215
ChhattisgarhHindi8712212567212
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu212141528436525
A&L IslandsHindi / English12050200120
Himachal PradeshHindi7436184507180
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi1207126500267
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi412308070988
OdishaOdia310807111572
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi733718520180
SikkimNepali / English04000004
Tamil NaduTamil7546173201171
PondicherryTamil030100004
West BengalBengali / Nepali4725112605114
KeralaMalayalam27120404047
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000103
MaharashtraMarathi4626101008100
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo190116433051430
Arunachal PradeshEnglish3200603169
ManipurManipuri13030200826
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi34030703377
MizoramMizo0900100717
NagalandEnglish1800401840
TripuraBengali / Kokborok12002040826
GujaratGujarati3372218257123820
KarnatakaKannada181121457231450
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu211305080350
Ladakh UTUrdu / Ladakhi / Bhoti231305040550
SBI Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2023
Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteSBI Official Website
Join UsTelegram
Join Us WhatsApp

Leave a Reply